Home / Additional information /

Privacy policy

In compliance with Spanish Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, concerning Personal Data Protection, Grupo ASV guarantees the confidentiality of all personal data provided.

All information provided by users through the forms created for this purpose as well as information received via email will be included in automatic files for computer processing.

Pursuant to Spanish Organic Law 15/1999, we hereby inform you that your personal data provided via the website forms will be included in a file created under the responsibility of Grupo ASV in order to contact you and inform you of our products, services and special promotions.

For this reason, Grupo ASV understands that by agreeing to this Privacy policy, you are expressly consenting to the processing of your personal data for the purposes described above.

Grupo ASV informs you that your data may be released to companies in the Grupo ASV group in Spain including ASV Funeser, Meridiano and TS Ayuda in order to manage the relationship that exists between you and Grupo ASV.

In response to its concern to guarantee the security and confidentiality of your data, Grupo ASV has adopted the security levels required to protect personal data and has installed the technical resources within its reach to prevent the loss, improper use, alteration, unauthorised access and theft of the personal data provided to Grupo ASV.

You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition related to your data by sending a letter along with a copy of your national identification document or passport to the following address Director of HR Avda. Alcalde Lorenzo Carbonell 67, 03008 Alicante.

Head office Edificio ASV

Avda Jean Claude Combaldieu, 5

03008 ALICANTE - Tel. 965 988 110

Facebook Te acompañamos en el duelo Canal de Youtube